Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BUREAU VERITAS UK LIMITED

Company number 01758622

Registered office address
Fort Dunlop Suite 206, Fort Parkway, Birmingham, England, B24 9FD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 October 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 January 2022
due by 28 January 2022

Last statement dated 14 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BUREAU VERITAS INSPECTION LIMITED 22 Dec 2004 - 01 Jul 2008
BUREAU VERITAS INSPECTIONS LIMITED 13 May 2004 - 22 Dec 2004
PLANT SAFETY LIMITED 04 Oct 1983 - 13 May 2004