WILLIAMSON-DICKIE EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 01757853

Registered office address
Second Avenue, Westfield Trading Estate, Midsomer Norton, Radstock, BA3 4BH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 September 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 September 2021
due by 17 September 2021

Last statement dated 3 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 14190 - Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DICKIES (UK) LIMITED 01 Jan 1996 - 30 Dec 2009
CLARES DICKIES LIMITED 21 Dec 1995 - 01 Jan 1996
CLARES DICKIES LIMITED 30 Jul 1990 - 21 Dec 1995
CLARES LIMITED 01 May 1987 - 30 Jul 1990
CLARES CARLTON LIMITED 02 May 1984 - 01 May 1987
ALNERY NO. 215 LIMITED 30 Sep 1983 - 02 May 1984