Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SHIELD BATTERY SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01757178

Registered office address
277 Stansted Road, Bishops Stortford, Hertfordshire, CM23 2BT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 September 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 November 2022
due by 19 November 2022

Last statement dated 5 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste
  • 45320 - Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
  • 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Previous company names
Name Period
BATTERY SERVICES (AUTOMOTIVE) LIMITED 10 Jul 2000 - 13 Jul 2006
EUROCHEM (AUTOMOTIVE) LIMITED 22 Feb 1984 - 10 Jul 2000
ALLYHARP LIMITED 29 Sep 1983 - 22 Feb 1984