Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CPM UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED

Company number 01757157

Registered office address
Bankside 3, 90 - 100 Southwark Street, London, England, SE1 0SW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 September 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 June 2022
due by 23 June 2022

Last statement dated 9 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CPM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 26 Nov 1997 - 01 Jan 1998
CPM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 09 May 1994 - 26 Nov 1997
CPM FIELD MARKETING LIMITED 18 Jan 1989 - 09 May 1994
MERCHANDISING GROUP LIMITED(THE) 10 Feb 1984 - 18 Jan 1989
ALLYFERN LIMITED 29 Sep 1983 - 10 Feb 1984