Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

S.R.S.AROMATICS LIMITED

Company number 01756767

Registered office address
Beodric House, 5 Boldero Road, Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk, IP32 7BS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 September 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 September 2022
due by 19 September 2022

Last statement dated 5 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20420 - Manufacture of perfumes and toilet preparations
  • 46750 - Wholesale of chemical products
Previous company names
Name Period
MEREWELL LIMITED 28 Sep 1983 - 12 Jan 1984