Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NORTHERN RECRUITMENT GROUP LIMITED

Company number 01756216

Registered office address
Nws House, 1e High Street, Purley, Surrey, United Kingdom, CR8 2AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 September 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2022
due by 14 January 2023

Last statement dated 31 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
  • 78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
  • 78300 - Human resources provision and management of human resources functions
Previous company names
Name Period
NORTHERN RECRUITMENT GROUP PLC 26 Sep 1983 - 12 Jan 2009