Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE BMW GROUP BENEFIT TRUST LIMITED

Company number 01754328

Registered office address
Company Secretary, Summit One, Summit Avenue, Farnborough, Hampshire, GU14 0FB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 September 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 May 2023
due by 14 June 2023

Last statement dated 31 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
THE ROVER GROUP BENEFIT TRUST LIMITED 16 Jul 1987 - 22 Sep 2006
LAND ROVER-LEYLAND BENEFIT TRUST LIMITED 10 Dec 1984 - 16 Jul 1987
CALLSTAGE LIMITED 20 Sep 1983 - 10 Dec 1984