Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COURTAULDS TEXTILES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number 01753996

Registered office address
Horizon Honey Lane, Hurley, Maidenhead, Berkshire, SL6 6RJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 September 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 December 2020
due by 30 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 August 2022
due by 14 September 2022

Last statement dated 31 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
COURTAULDS TEXTILES LIMITED 12 Jun 1987 - 15 Dec 1987
COURTAULDS FABRICS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 23 Feb 1984 - 12 Jun 1987
LEVELTILL LIMITED 19 Sep 1983 - 23 Feb 1984