Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SAVA LIMITED

Company number 01753762

Registered office address
4 Mill Square Featherstone Road, Wolverton Mill, Milton Keynes, England, MK12 5ZD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 September 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2021
due by 31 July 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 July 2022
due by 13 August 2022

Last statement dated 30 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NATIONAL ENERGY SERVICES LIMITED 16 Dec 1994 - 02 Feb 2018
ENERGY ADVISORY SERVICES LIMITED 16 Sep 1983 - 16 Dec 1994