TELEFONICA UK LIMITED

Company number 01743099

Registered office address
260 Bath Road, Slough, Berkshire, SL1 4DX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 July 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 October 2021
due by 1 November 2021

Last statement dated 18 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities
  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
TELEFONICA O2 UK LIMITED 04 Feb 2011 - 27 Apr 2011
TELEFĂ“NICA O2 UK LIMITED 30 May 2008 - 04 Feb 2011
O2 (UK) LIMITED 19 Apr 2002 - 30 May 2008
BT CELLNET LIMITED 01 Nov 2000 - 19 Apr 2002
TELECOM SECURICOR CELLULAR RADIO LIMITED 28 Jul 1983 - 01 Nov 2000