Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ATLAS PACKAGING LIMITED

Company number 01742817

Registered office address
Cunard Buildings, Water Street, Liverpool, England, L3 1SF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 July 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 July 2025
due by 18 July 2025

Last statement dated 4 July 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 17211 - Manufacture of corrugated paper and paperboard, sacks and bags
Previous company names
Name Period
MAINSPACE LIMITED 28 Jul 1983 - 13 Oct 1983