Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FUTURE ALLOYS LIMITED

Company number 01741430

Registered office address
Unit 10 Milland Road Industrial Estate, Neath, West Glamorgan, Wales, SA11 1NJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 July 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2024
due by 30 September 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 August 2024
due by 16 August 2024

Last statement dated 2 August 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
FORMAGRIND LIMITED 21 Jul 1983 - 31 Jan 2017