ACPL (NOMINEES) 2 LIMITED

Company number 01740547

Registered office address
RESOLVE ADVISORY LIMITED, 22 York Buildings, London, WC2N 6JU
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 July 1983

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 August 2022
due by 29 August 2022

Last statement dated 15 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CANDOVER (TRUSTEES) LIMITED 22 Sep 1983 - 03 Apr 2017
GRANDMACE LIMITED 19 Jul 1983 - 22 Sep 1983