WEIR DRILLING SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01740020

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 July 1983

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 September 2021
due by 21 September 2021

Last statement dated 7 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
NEYRFOR-WEIR LIMITED 19 Oct 1988 - 12 Aug 2002
NEYRFOR U K LIMITED 15 Jul 1983 - 19 Oct 1988