Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SYNECTICS PLC

Company number 01740011

Registered office address
Synectics House, 3-4 Broadfield Close, Sheffield, England, S8 0XN
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
15 July 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2023
due by 31 May 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 July 2024
due by 27 July 2024

Last statement dated 13 July 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
QUADNETICS GROUP PLC 26 Mar 2002 - 16 Jul 2012
QUADRANT GROUP PLC. 13 Aug 1987 - 26 Mar 2002
SANGERS PHOTOGRAPHICS PLC 15 Jul 1983 - 13 Aug 1987