Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

STRIPE TRAVEL INN LIMITED

Company number 01739344

Registered office address
Whitbread Court, Houghton Hall Bus Park, Porz Avenue, Dunstable, Bedfordshire, LU5 5XE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 July 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 1 March 2022
due by 1 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 25 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 July 2022
due by 27 July 2022

Last statement dated 13 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
Previous company names
Name Period
SPIRIT TRAVEL INN LIMITED 04 Sep 2002 - 10 May 2006
PUNCH TRAVEL INN LIMITED 28 Jul 2000 - 04 Sep 2002
PUNCH RETAIL (LODGES) LIMITED 05 Jun 2000 - 28 Jul 2000
MINERA BREWERY COMPANY LIMITED(THE) 20 Sep 1983 - 05 Jun 2000
ACHERUSH LIMITED 14 Jul 1983 - 20 Sep 1983