Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WICKES HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 01738919

Registered office address
Vision House, 19 Colonial Way, Watford, United Kingdom, WD24 4JL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 July 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 October 2022
due by 15 October 2022

Last statement dated 1 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
WICKES PLC 29 Nov 1985 - 20 May 1987
WICKES LIMITED 04 Oct 1983 - 29 Nov 1985
PRECIS (181) LIMITED 12 Jul 1983 - 04 Oct 1983