Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

UNIT4 BUSINESS SOFTWARE LIMITED

Company number 01737985

Registered office address
C/O Dac Beachcroft Llp Portwall Place, Portwall Lane, Bristol, United Kingdom, BS1 9HS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 July 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2024
due by 30 September 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 March 2025
due by 16 March 2025

Last statement dated 2 March 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
AGRESSO LIMITED 20 May 1997 - 28 Jan 2010
AMPERSAND SYSTEMS LIMITED 08 Jul 1983 - 20 May 1997