Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RMC EMEA LIMITED

Company number 01737893

Registered office address
50 Bank Street, Canary Wharf, London, United Kingdom, E14 5NS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 July 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 March 2023
due by 15 March 2023

Last statement dated 1 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
RIGHT MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED 08 Aug 2002 - 24 May 2010
COUTTS CONSULTING GROUP LIMITED 29 Jun 1993 - 08 Aug 2002
DC GARDNER GROUP PLC 18 Mar 1988 - 29 Jun 1993
D C GARDNER AND COMPANY LIMITED 25 Jan 1985 - 18 Mar 1988
CORPORATE RESOURCES LIMITED 08 Sep 1983 - 25 Jan 1985
GALEALPHA LIMITED 08 Jul 1983 - 08 Sep 1983