AMNESTY INTERNATIONAL UNITED KINGDOM SECTION

Company number 01735872

Registered office address
Human Rights Action Centre, 17-25 New Inn Yard, London, EC2A 3EA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
30 June 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 June 2021
due by 14 July 2021

Last statement dated 30 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
AMNESTY INTERNATIONAL UNITED KINGDOM SECTION LIMITED 01 Oct 1995 - 01 Oct 2004
AMNESTY INTERNATIONAL (BRITISH SECTION) LIMITED 30 Jun 1983 - 01 Oct 1995