Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE FISH HOTEL LIMITED

Company number 01735491

Registered office address
Farncombe House, Broadway, Worcestershire, WR12 7LJ
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 June 1983

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 July 2024
due by 4 August 2024

Last statement dated 21 July 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
Previous company names
Name Period
FARNCOMBE CONFERENCE CENTRE LIMITED 12 Jun 2013 - 03 Jul 2015
COTSWOLD CONFERENCE CENTRE LIMITED 26 Sep 2000 - 12 Jun 2013
SETEC LIMITED 30 Jun 1983 - 26 Sep 2000