Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MUSIC FOR NATIONS LIMITED

Company number 01735159

Registered office address
2 Canal Reach, London, N1C 4DB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 June 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2022
due by 14 January 2023

Last statement dated 31 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46439 - Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)
  • 59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
TODAY CROYDON LIMITED 29 Jun 1983 - 16 May 1997