Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

M.C. AIR FILTRATION LIMITED

Company number 01734246

Registered office address
21a Bailey Drive, Gillingham Business Park, Gillingham, England, ME8 0PZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 June 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 July 2022
due by 13 August 2022

Last statement dated 30 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MITCHELL COTTS AIR FILTRATION LIMITED 19 Jan 1984 - 01 Jun 1988
HELPFORCE LIMITED 24 Jun 1983 - 19 Jan 1984