VIRGIN MEDIA PCHC LIMITED

Company number 01733724

Registered office address
500 Brook Drive, Reading, United Kingdom, RG2 6UU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 June 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2021
due by 14 October 2021

Last statement dated 30 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
FLEXTECH T LIMITED 20 Jul 2010 - 15 Sep 2017
TROUBLE TV LIMITED 28 Jan 2005 - 20 Jul 2010
STARSTREAM LIMITED 09 Aug 1983 - 28 Jan 2005
GANNETGEM LIMITED 22 Jun 1983 - 09 Aug 1983