Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FIRED EARTH LIMITED

Company number 01733704

Registered office address
Twyford Mill Oxford Road, Adderbury, Banbury, Oxfordshire, England, OX17 3SX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 June 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 June 2023
due by 6 July 2023

Last statement dated 22 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47530 - Retail sale of carpets, rugs, wall and floor coverings in specialised stores
  • 47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
Previous company names
Name Period
FIRED EARTH TILES PLC 13 Nov 1989 - 25 May 1994
SECTIONFIELD LIMITED CERT TO OSBORNE:CLARKE 22 Jun 1983 - 13 Nov 1989