BARCLAYS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 01728892

Registered office address
1 Churchill Place, London, E14 5HP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 June 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 October 2022
due by 24 October 2022

Last statement dated 10 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BARCLAYS GROUP LIMITED 03 Jun 1983 - 07 Jan 1999