AKZO NOBEL POWDER COATINGS LIMITED

Company number 01725413

Registered office address
The Akzonobel Building, Wexham Road, Slough, United Kingdom, SL2 5DS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 May 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 February 2022
due by 26 February 2022

Last statement dated 12 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20301 - Manufacture of paints, varnishes and similar coatings, mastics and sealants
Previous company names
Name Period
AKZO POWDER COATINGS LIMITED 21 May 1992 - 27 May 1994
S I V COATINGS LIMITED 20 May 1983 - 21 May 1992