Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

A.E.M. (CARBON PRODUCTS) LIMITED

Company number 01723043

Registered office address
Unit 6 Tipper Industrial Estate, Park Road, Halesowen, West Midlands, B63 2RH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 May 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2022
due by 30 November 2022

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 August 2022
due by 26 August 2022

Last statement dated 12 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
ADVANCED ELECTRODE MANUFACTURE LIMITED 13 May 1983 - 15 Oct 1985