Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PACIFIC INVESTMENTS MANAGEMENT LTD

Company number 01722436

Registered office address
Pacific Investments Management Ltd, 124 Sloane Street, London, London, SW1X 9BW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 May 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 July 2022
due by 13 August 2022

Last statement dated 30 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
PACIFIC INVESTMENTS MANAGEMENT PLC 25 Apr 2012 - 25 Apr 2012
PACIFIC INVESTMENTS PLC 07 Nov 1984 - 25 Apr 2012
FASTA PASTA LIMITED 14 Jul 1983 - 07 Nov 1984
ARGONAIR LIMITED 11 May 1983 - 14 Jul 1983