Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

KUEHNE + NAGEL LIMITED

Company number 01722216

Registered office address
1 Roundwood Avenue, Stockley Park, Uxbridge, England, UB11 1FG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 May 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 September 2022
due by 7 October 2022

Last statement dated 23 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 52290 - Other transportation support activities
Previous company names
Name Period
KUEHNE + NAGEL LOGISTICS LIMITED 01 Mar 2006 - 02 Jan 2007
HAYS DISTRIBUTION SERVICES LTD 03 Oct 1984 - 04 Aug 2004
HAYS STORAGE AND DISTRIBUTION LTD 26 Sep 1983 - 03 Oct 1984
S. & D. LIMITED 11 May 1983 - 26 Sep 1983