Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HENDERSON GLOBAL INVESTORS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number 01721385

Registered office address
201 Bishopsgate, London, EC2M 3AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 May 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2024
due by 30 September 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 August 2024
due by 26 August 2024

Last statement dated 12 August 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
HENDERSON GLOBAL INVESTORS (HOLDINGS) PLC 07 Nov 2000 - 15 Jul 2010
HENDERSON PLC 01 Nov 1996 - 07 Nov 2000
HENDERSON ADMINISTRATION GROUP PLC 15 Jun 1983 - 01 Nov 1996
CHURCHWALKS LIMITED 09 May 1983 - 15 Jun 1983