Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SEVERFIELD PLC

Company number 01721262

Registered office address
Severs House Dalton Airfield Industrial Estate, Dalton, Thirsk, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom, YO7 3JN
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
6 May 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 26 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 May 2023
due by 14 June 2023

Last statement dated 31 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SEVERFIELD-ROWEN PLC 01 Jul 1999 - 16 May 2014
SEVERFIELD-REEVE PLC 16 Jun 1988 - 01 Jul 1999
SEVERFIELD REEVE STRUCTURAL ENGINEERS LIMITED 06 May 1983 - 16 Jun 1988