Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BARRATT LONDON LIMITED

Company number 01720598

Registered office address
Barratt House Cartwright Way, Forest Business Park Bardon Hill, Coalville, Leicestershire, LE67 1UF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 May 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 November 2022
due by 6 December 2022

Last statement dated 22 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
BARRATT EAST LONDON LIMITED 05 May 1983 - 15 Apr 1991