Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INNOVATION BIRMINGHAM LIMITED

Company number 01720256

Registered office address
Union, Albert Square, Manchester, England, M2 6LW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 May 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 April 2023
due by 12 May 2023

Last statement dated 28 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
BIRMINGHAM SCIENCE PARK ASTON LIMITED 20 Aug 2009 - 14 May 2018
ASTON SCIENCE PARK LIMITED 29 Jan 2009 - 20 Aug 2009
BIRMINGHAM TECHNOLOGY (SERVICES) LIMITED 25 Jul 1983 - 29 Jan 2009
ALAKUKE LIMITED 04 May 1983 - 25 Jul 1983