MOTHERCARE COMBINED PENSION SCHEMES LIMITED

Company number 01719970

Registered office address
Westside 1 London Road, Hemel Hempstead, United Kingdom, HP3 9TD
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
29 September 2020
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 May 1983

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
STOREHOUSE COMBINED PENSION SCHEMES LIMITED 14 Dec 1988 - 18 Jul 2002
HABITAT MOTHERCARE PENSION SCHEMES LIMITED 29 Sep 1986 - 14 Dec 1988
MOTHERCARE PENSION SCHEMES LIMITED 27 Jun 1984 - 29 Sep 1986
PRECIS (153) LIMITED 03 May 1983 - 27 Jun 1984