Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AMERICAN EUROPEAN BUSINESS ASSOCIATION LIMITED

Company number 01716719

Registered office address
C/O Fma Accountants Ltd Building 3 Chiswick Business Park, 566 Chiswick High Road, London, United Kingdom, W4 5YA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
20 April 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 June 2023
due by 22 June 2023

Last statement dated 8 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
AMERICA-EUROPEAN COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION LIMITED 26 Sep 1985 - 01 Sep 2005
AMERICAN-EUROPEAN COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION LIMITED 20 Apr 1983 - 26 Sep 1985