Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ALLIED (TOOLING) LTD

Company number 01716510

Registered office address
3 Durrant Road, Bournemouth, Dorset, BH2 6NE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 April 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 March 2022
due by 5 April 2022

Last statement dated 22 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46620 - Wholesale of machine tools
  • 71129 - Other engineering activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ALLIED SAW SERVICES LIMITED 09 Jun 1988 - 07 Oct 1994
SAWRITE (SOUTHWESTERN) LIMITED 20 Apr 1983 - 09 Jun 1988