Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DARWEN STREET 5 LIMITED

Company number 01714620

Registered office address
Parkside House, 167 Chorley New Road, Bolton, Lancashire, BL1 4RA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 April 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 May 2025
due by 7 June 2025

Last statement dated 24 May 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
METRO - BP OFFICE SUPPLIES LIMITED 20 Dec 1990 - 29 Apr 1997
B.P. OFFICE SUPPLIES LIMITED 29 Jul 1983 - 20 Dec 1990
DESKFLOAT LIMITED 13 Apr 1983 - 29 Jul 1983