Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SPORTECH POOLS GAMES LIMITED

Company number 01714462

Registered office address
3a Cestrian Court, Lightfoot Street, Chester, Cheshire, United Kingdom, CH2 3AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 April 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 May 2023
due by 27 May 2023

Last statement dated 13 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
FOOTBALL POOLS GAMES LIMITED 27 Nov 2013 - 05 Jul 2017
VERNONS GAMES LIMITED 15 Feb 1993 - 27 Nov 2013
BULK LIMITED 15 Jun 1983 - 15 Feb 1993
SOUTHMILN LIMITED 13 Apr 1983 - 15 Jun 1983