Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ROADCHEF LIMITED

Company number 01713437

Registered office address
Roadchef House, Norton Canes Msa, Betty's Lane, Norton Canes, Cannock Staffordshire, WS11 9UX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 April 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 27 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 November 2022
due by 17 November 2022

Last statement dated 3 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
ROADCHEF HOLDINGS LIMITED 05 Jul 1983 - 31 Mar 1995
EMITFLOAT LIMITED 08 Apr 1983 - 05 Jul 1983