UNITY TRUST BANK PLC

Company number 01713124

Registered office address
Four, Brindleyplace, Birmingham, England, B1 2JB
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
7 April 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 May 2021
due by 14 June 2021

Last statement dated 31 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64191 - Banks
Previous company names
Name Period
UNITY TRUST PLC 14 Dec 1983 - 08 Dec 1987
DIKAPPA (NUMBER 248) LIMITED 07 Apr 1983 - 14 Dec 1983