Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HERBALIFE (U.K.) LIMITED

Company number 01710199

Registered office address
The Atrium, 1 Harefield Road, Uxbridge, Middlesex, UB8 1HB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 March 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 October 2023
due by 26 October 2023

Last statement dated 12 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47290 - Other retail sale of food in specialised stores
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LEGIBUS 315 LIMITED 28 Mar 1983 - 15 Jul 1983