Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TELEDYNE LABTECH LIMITED

Company number 01709860

Registered office address
106 Waterhouse Lane, Chelmsford, Essex, England, CM1 2QU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 March 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 2 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 October 2022
due by 19 October 2022

Last statement dated 5 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 26301 - Manufacture of telegraph and telephone apparatus and equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
LABTECH LIMITED 17 Jun 1983 - 23 Aug 2010
PRECISEBERRY LIMITED 25 Mar 1983 - 17 Jun 1983