ABERDEEN ASSET INVESTMENT GROUP LIMITED

Company number 01709014

Registered office address
Bow Bells House, Bread Street, London, EC4M 9HH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 March 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 April 2022
due by 26 April 2022

Last statement dated 12 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
SCOTTISH WIDOWS INVESTMENT PARTNERSHIP GROUP LIMITED 30 Jun 2000 - 25 Nov 2014
HILL SAMUEL ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITED 20 Jun 1994 - 30 Jun 2000
HILL SAMUEL INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITED 14 Jul 1986 - 20 Jun 1994
HILL SAMUEL INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED 12 Sep 1985 - 14 Jul 1986
HILL SAMUEL LIFE & INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED 19 Mar 1984 - 12 Sep 1985
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 557) LIMITED 23 Mar 1983 - 19 Mar 1984