Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

E.G.O. UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED

Company number 01708657

Registered office address
Knowsley Business Park, Caddick Road, Prescot, Merseyside, L34 9HP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 March 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 March 2024
due by 5 April 2024

Last statement dated 22 March 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
E.G.O. PRODUCTS (UK) LIMITED 22 Mar 1983 - 31 Jul 2001