Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COUNTRYWIDE PRINCIPAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01707341

Registered office address
Countrywide House 6 Caldecotte Lake Business Park, Caldecotte Lake Drive, Caldecotte, Milton Keynes, United Kingdom, MK7 8JT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 March 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 February 2022
due by 12 March 2022

Last statement dated 26 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
COUNTRYWIDE INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED 25 May 2004 - 01 Jul 2004
COUNTRYWIDE ASSURED INSURANCE SERVICES LTD 31 Dec 1998 - 25 May 2004
HAMBRO COUNTRYWIDE INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED 31 Aug 1989 - 31 Dec 1998
RAINBOW COUNTRYWIDE INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED 26 Nov 1986 - 31 Aug 1989
PETER RAINBOW & ASSOCIATES (INSURANCE BROKERS) LIMITED 08 Aug 1986 - 26 Nov 1986
PETER RAINBOW & ASSOCIATES (ST. ALBANS) LIMITED 03 Aug 1983 - 08 Aug 1986
PETER RAINBOW ASSOCIATES (ST. ALBANS) LIMITED 05 May 1983 - 03 Aug 1983
HARLSPUR LIMITED 17 Mar 1983 - 05 May 1983