Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRITISH ROWING LIMITED

Company number 01706271

Registered office address
6 Lower Mall, London, W6 9DJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
14 March 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 August 2022
due by 2 September 2022

Last statement dated 19 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93199 - Other sports activities
Previous company names
Name Period
AMATEUR ROWING ASSOCIATION LIMITED(THE) 14 Mar 1983 - 03 Jul 2009