WOODLAND INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 01705939

Registered office address
19 Half Moon Lane, London, SE24 9JU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 March 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 December 2020
due by 25 January 2021

Last statement dated 14 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 02100 - Silviculture and other forestry activities
  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
GIANT GAMES LIMITED 02 Apr 1986 - 06 Feb 1989
GIANT CHESS AND DRAUGHTS LIMITED 11 Mar 1983 - 02 Apr 1986