LEX VEHICLE PARTNERS (4) LIMITED

Company number 01705869

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
28 February 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 March 1983

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
LOMBARD CONTRACT HIRE (4) LIMITED 28 Feb 1995 - 02 Aug 1999
LOMBARD CONTRACT HIRE LIMITED 22 Apr 1983 - 28 Feb 1995
CITYDOME LIMITED 11 Mar 1983 - 22 Apr 1983