Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GLENDALE GROUNDS MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 01704156

Registered office address
The Stables Duxbury Park, Duxbury Hall Road, Chorley, England, PR7 4AT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 March 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 July 2025
due by 16 July 2025

Last statement dated 2 July 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 81300 - Landscape service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
GLENDALE MANAGED SERVICES LIMITED 27 Nov 1998 - 02 Jan 2009
GLENDALE INDUSTRIES LTD 12 Nov 1985 - 27 Nov 1998
LIGNA FABRICATIONS LIMITED 04 Mar 1983 - 12 Nov 1985